?

Log in

Degrassi 4 real [entries|friends|calendar]
Degrassi Fans 4 real

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Nov 2004|07:56pm]

stickyhawkins
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Here are some Degrassi Icons I made [I only have Paint, so they aren't spectacular]. Degrassi is my fav show so I'm glad that I joined this community!

Plus, Secret 1 is on in 40 minutes so I'm pulling my hair out with excitement!

To my crappy icons!Collapse )

8 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

[27 Nov 2004|01:38pm]

pinay_balla
paige
You're Paige! Damn! you are fine and you know it,
the hottest female specimin at Degrassi High.
Guys follow you, but are too intimidated to
approach you. You love attention, you usually
charm everybody in the room. Just watch out on
that attitude girl... you may be all that, but
you don't have to shove it in other's faces!
You stay at the top of the popularity charts
becuase, well, most people are scared of you.
You do have your few close friends though
(Hazel, Terri), who know you have another side
to you. Experiencing something horrible last
year really made you reconsider what's
important to you. You finally got together with
Spinner, and coming around and forgiving Ashley
for her mistake was a big step towards
kindness. Don't be so afraid of being nice once
in awhile... it doesn't make you that
vulnerable!


Which Degrassi Character Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
1 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

[25 Nov 2004|08:03pm]

itsneveroverxx
Degrassi is 4 real

[02 Nov 2004|09:45pm]
airbrush
I have a question-

on TIME STANDS STILL, what's the song title for the song that is like "playing God" or something. IF ANYONE KNOWS PLEASE COMMENT AND TELL ME BECAUSE I WANT TO DOWNLOAD THAT SONG.

Thanks,

Ashley (airbrush)
3 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

[26 Oct 2004|08:21pm]
airbrush
Made just a graphic thing a while ago and just haven't had time to put it on the internet.
Degrassi KissingCollapse )
Degrassi is 4 real

[14 Sep 2004|04:17pm]

_imlovinit
asldfjaslkfj. I've tried to download GHOST IN THE MACHINE on soulseek.. noone has it.

I've tried to d.l it from people online, but it takes hours. and my computer freezes and shuts down before it's done.. does anyone know where i can get it faster//in a different place? you would be god if you did! lol

aim = xiamnicci
email xiamnicci@yahoo.com

and does anyone have the episode that craig's dad dies?????????????????????//

<3333333333
3 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

[11 Sep 2004|04:19pm]

_imlovinit

woo! I cna't wait.. ovtober 1st.. i am soo exited! i have to tape it and watch it later cause i have a football game to dance at, but i'll still see it :D
anyone who HASN'T SEEN IT!! have any predictions about it??


 


oh and come join my community for shane kippel ((spinner))


people joined it, but people don't update often on it! feel free to!


 


shane_is_sex


 


(x posted in 0985 places. lol))

1 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

[07 Sep 2004|11:29am]

miss_kid_vicous
hey guys great work going on.. we're getting off our feet thanks for everyone contributing in posting.. come on guys don't be shy have questions about degrassi? ask them. oh and no talking about season 4 if u have alredy seen episodes.. spoilers are fine but dnt ruin it!!
ill post agen soon <3
Degrassi is 4 real

[04 Sep 2004|10:07pm]

_imlovinit

new shane kippel community ((spinner) it's not done, ijust made it i need a lyout // icon. but feel free to update on it :D

 

shane_is_sex
1 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

[03 Sep 2004|01:11pm]

_imlovinit

Made some icons, well one, but there's alot of the same pic, i just LOVE this pic, so i did diff colors :D ((xposted)) comment.. credet.. and ENJOY!

 

lauren//cassieCollapse )

Degrassi is 4 real

[30 Aug 2004|04:00pm]

_imlovinit

spoilersCollapse )

6 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

[28 Aug 2004|04:26pm]
airbrush
Teasers:
- Paige

- Jake

16 icons.Collapse )
1 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

BACKGROUND [28 Aug 2004|04:21pm]
airbrush
Degrassi Desktop Background- 800X600Collapse )
Degrassi is 4 real

News... [28 Aug 2004|02:27pm]

miss_kid_vicous
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hi N here-

Ok well we have a like a few members and we really have to get things going guys cuz i want to get everything on the right foot so we can pick up the pace. Start Socializing and stuff..Icons and Banners and Friend Only lists are acceptable to start showing or even making requests.. We're all here to help eachother out and find a place to go so we an enjoy ourselves.. In addition to becoming a member I need a e-mail address I can e-mail you.. that is if you want a degrassi schedule of what will be on when it is on.. like what day what time what episode etc.. and also as becoming a member I am going to give you the episodes Accidents Will Happen.. but of course after I trust that you'll stay in this community and your not here just for the free episode. So come on guys lets get going.. And start Advertising..

Thanks!! =:0)

-N-

Degrassi is 4 real

Grand Opening!! [26 Aug 2004|06:00pm]

miss_kid_vicous
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey N here!!
I just opened this community and I have soo many ideas ok well i need members first of all and i have to start advertising and if anyone reading this is a member if you wanna make like signs and stuff and put them into some other communities than that would be great. Because i really want this community to grow strong. Some ideas i have for this community is mostly just talking about the show if you have any questions about like an episode you need to b filled in on and stuff..and we are gunna have like once a month a favorite character and everyone can like send in their secret vote to my e-mail address on who should be the character from degrassi of the month. No long surveys are permitted but if you find degrassi realated quizzes you can put them in. And feel free to show off banners friend only signs icons and stuff like that as long as it is ok for others to use and give you credit. Also we will soon have a suggestion box i am working on that u can submit an idea of something new you would like to see us do or add or something like that. I gotta go and work on this stuff soo ttyl bye!!

-N-

2 Agree - Degrassi is 4 real

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]